The Bloomsbury Festival takes place only through the generous collaboration and support of local organisations and individuals. We’d like to say a huge thank you to all of our supporters and partners.

FUNDED BY:

bedford ucl uol
soas lshtm camden
crick wellcome st-andrews

FESTIVAL SPONSORS:

mishcon store-st fitzrovia
bloomsbury astor glp
hsc grosvenor schroders

MAJOR PARTNERS:

goodenough conway corams triangle

FESTIVAL SUPPORTERS & DONORS:

garfield

 

 

 

Rhinegold Publishing (Media Sponsor)
Castlefield
Knight Frank
Nourish Skin Range
Private Donor Anon.
Paul Wyman
Michael Dixon
Private Donor Anon
Jason, Menita and Myla Geen
John Ainley
Mark De Rivaz

and all of our BF16 Pioneers

FESTIVAL PARTNERS:

Adam Ramejkis – a school of thought
Alexander Sokurov
Alicia Sometimes
Alison Skilbeck
Andrew Watson
Age UK Camden
Apples and Snakes
Artsadmin and The Place, in association with LIFT
Art Language Location Festival
The Art Workers’ Guild
Bahareque Latin American Rhythms Band
Beautiful Confusion Collective
Bertha DocHouse Curzon Bloomsbury
Black Box Theatre
Bloomsbury Farmers Market
Bloomsbury Festival Emporium
The Bloomsbury Hotel
Bianca Andrew
Bloomsbury Theatre
Bloomsbury Publishing
Brenda Naso
Brunei Gallery, SOAS
The British Library
British Museum
B-Hybrid Dance
Camden Tour Guides Assocation
Cameron Cook
Casa Tua, Kings Cross
Central St Martins
Chippy Lane Productions Ltd.
Dr Cicely Marston
Colin Grant Conway Hall
Complete Vocal Institute
Coram’s Fields
The Crypt Gallery
Curzon Bloomsbury
Dan Brown
Dan Goodwin
David Soo
Dryads Duo
Elaine Mitchener
Dr Emma Whipday
Enitharmon
Dr Eva Krumhuber
Faber & Faber
Faber Academy
Ffatti Ffilms
Foundling Museum
Futureperfectwriters
The Galliard Trio
Geoffrey Harrison
Goodenough College
Goodensemble
Grant Museum
Great Ormond Street Hospital
The Harrison pub
Henry Eliot
Hilary Davie
Holburn Community Association
Holly & Ted
In The Bellows
Indomitable Productions
Ingenious Purpose and Westminster Kingsway
Isobel Manning
Istros Books
Jake Hassam / 6FootStories
Jennifer Lee
Jeremy Dixon
Joanne Morgan
John Wilson
Jubilee Quartet
Judith Glynn
Julien Van Mellaerts
Kelly Hunter
The Knowledge Quarter
Kristiina Rokashevich
Laura Killeen
Lena Herzog
Lingua Diversa Group
London Review Bookshop
London School of Hygiene & Tropical Medicine
London Welsh Centre
Louise Walsh
Lumen URC
Marchmont Association
Margaux Warne
The Marquis Cornwallis
Dr Matthew Ingleby
Mark Lawson
Michael Davidson
Michael Poll
Professor Michael Slater MBE
Midtown Business Improvement District
Mishcon de Reya
Musica Nova Academy
Museum of Comedy
The Music Room
Nancy Campbell
Nelly Ekstrom
Nicholas Murray
Nick Gear
Nour-Ani Sisserian
October Gallery
Oneworld Publications
Oskar Jensen
Persephone Books
Peter Alan Bodnar
Petrie Museum of Egyptian Archaeology
Pushkin House
Professor René Weis
Psychopomp! Theatre Collective
Rack Press Editions
Robert Good
Roderick Swanston
Root Experience
Rosemary Lee
Dr Ros Barber
Professor Rosemary Ashton
Roswitha Chesher
Russell Aldersson
Russell Square Gardens
Samara Gannon
Sarah Gristwood
School of Advenced Study, University of London
Senate House
Shirley & Shirley
Simon Whitehead
Skoob Books
SOAS
Sofie Layton
Somi Kim
Stephanie Guerra
St. George’s Bloomsbury
St George’s Gardens
St Pancras Church
Store Street Bloomsbury
Store Street Espresso
Dr Suzanne O’Sullivan
TangoConnect
Tenthirtyart
Theatre Alive!
The Man Who Wasn’t There
The School of Life
The Swedenborg Society
Those Who Were Exiled
Todd Swift
Transform! Dance Company
UCL
Valeria Valotto
Vivien Conacher
Wellcome Collection
The Wiener Library
Yale University Press
Yemisi Blake